Skip to content
Health Science Institute
Subscribe

Health Problems

Home » Health Problems » Page 6
Probiotics for Post-Viral Fatigue Recovery: Enhancing Immunity and Health
Posted inHealth Problems Post-Viral Fatigue

Probiotics for Post-Viral Fatigue Recovery: Enhancing Immunity and Health

Key Points Post-Viral Fatigue can linger due to inflammation, immune imbalance, and gut disruption. Viral infections often disrupt gut…
Posted by By Dr Aneesia Satheesan, BAMS, MD, MSc
Autism Spectrum Disorder: What Parents Should Know
Posted inAutoimmune Disorders Health Problems

Autism Spectrum Disorder: What Parents Should Know

Key Points Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) shapes communication, social interaction, and sensory responses but varies widely from child to…
Posted by By Dr Aneesia Satheesan, BAMS, MD, MSc
11 Reasons People Choose VNS for Everyday Energy & Anti-Fatigue Routines
Posted inEnergy Health Problems

11 Reasons People Choose VNS for Everyday Energy & Anti-Fatigue Routines

Vagus nerve stimulation (VNS) is being explored as a non-pharmacological approach to fatigue and low energy by supporting autonomic…
Posted by By Dr. Saloni Kabra, B.H.M.S.
11 Reasons People Choose VNS to Support Heart-Rate Variability (HRV)
Posted inHealth Problems Heart Health

11 Reasons People Choose VNS to Support Heart-Rate Variability (HRV)

Nurosym is a CE-marked, non-invasive vagus nerve stimulation device that has been studied for its effects on heart rate…
Posted by By Dr. Saloni Kabra, B.H.M.S.
Vagus Nerve Stimulation for Postural heart rate abnormalities: Scientific Evidence & Device Comparison
Posted inHealth Problems Heart Health

Vagus Nerve Stimulation for Postural heart rate abnormalities: Scientific Evidence & Device Comparison

A comprehensive review of how VNS devices restore autonomic function by addressing nervous system dysregulation—with expert rankings of the…
Posted by By Dr. Saloni Kabra, B.H.M.S.
Vagus Nerve Stimulation for Long COVID: Clinical Evidence & Device Comparison
Posted inHealth Problems Post-Viral Fatigue

Vagus Nerve Stimulation for Long COVID: Clinical Evidence & Device Comparison

A comprehensive review of how VNS devices address post-viral autonomic dysfunction—with expert rankings of the top 4 certified options.…
Posted by By Dr. Saloni Kabra, B.H.M.S.
Vagus Nerve Stimulation for Chronic Fatigue: Clinical Evidence & Device Comparison
Posted inFatigue Health Problems

Vagus Nerve Stimulation for Chronic Fatigue: Clinical Evidence & Device Comparison

A comprehensive review of how VNS devices restore energy by addressing nervous system dysfunction—with expert rankings of the top…
Posted by By Dr. Arno Kroner, OMD LAc MBA
Natural Tips to Enhance Digestion: Effective Strategies
Posted inDigestion Health Problems

Natural Tips to Enhance Digestion: Effective Strategies

Key Points Everyday habits—how fast you eat, what foods you choose, and how much water you drink—strongly shape digestive…
Posted by By Dr. Saloni Kabra, B.H.M.S.
Living with POTS Can Feel Overwhelming — But You’re Not Alone
Posted inChronic Pain Health Problems

Living with POTS Can Feel Overwhelming — But You’re Not Alone

Millions worldwide experience the dizziness, fatigue, and daily limitations of Postural Orthostatic Tachycardia Syndrome (orthostatic intolerance). Here’s what you…
Posted by By Dr. Arno Kroner, OMD LAc MBA
Coffee Consumption and Chronic Disease Prevention
Posted inChronic Pain Health Problems

Coffee Consumption and Chronic Disease Prevention

Key Points Moderate coffee consumption (roughly 2–4 cups daily) has been linked in studies to lower risks of chronic…
Posted by By Dr. Arno Kroner, OMD LAc MBA

Posts pagination

Previous page 1 … 4 5 6 7 8 … 12 Next page
Your subscription could not be saved. Please try again.
Your subscription has been successful.

Join 100k+ Readers

Join 100,000+ readers getting the most popular HSI health tech, longevity and mental health articles first

Popular Posts
  • The Rise of Longevity Biohacking: What Actually Works?
  • Parenting Apps: Navigating Parenthood in the Digital Age
  • Digestive Health Reset: Simple, Science-Backed Steps to Ease Your Gut Troubles
  • Bryan Johnson’s Top 11 Health Essentials After a Year of Testing — Ranked

Why Trust Us

We provide clear, evidence-based health information designed to help you make informed decisions.

Our content is created by experienced health writers and experts, and reviewed for accuracy, relevance, and scientific integrity.

Learn more about our Editorial Process .

Limited-time offers in health tech​​

Nurosym

Save €70 from the most studied VNS system for a limited time

Take vagus nerve impairment assessment, get 10% off.

Ends 15 Oct, 2026

Learn More
Health Science Institute

© 2026 — Health Science Institute. All rights reserved.
The services, content, and products offered on our website are intended for informational purposes only. Health Science Institute does not offer medical advice, diagnoses, or treatment recommendations.

Menu
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Newsletter
  • Terms and Conditions
Menu
  • Privacy Policy
  • Content Integrity
  • Editorial Process
Scroll to Top
en_USEnglish
de_DEGerman fr_FRFrench es_ESSpanish sv_SESwedish it_ITItalian en_USEnglish
Health Science Institute
  • Mental Health
    • Stress
    • Depressive States
    • Sleep
    • Anxious thoughts
    • Mood
  • Individual Health
    • Child Health
    • Men’s Health
    • Senior Health
    • Women’s Health
  • Physical Health
    • Autoimmune Disorders
    • Chronic Pain
    • Digestion
    • Energy
    • Fatigue
    • Heart Health
    • Inflammation
    • Post-Viral Fatigue
  • Tech
    • AI in Healthcare
    • Biotechnology in Medicine
    • Digital Therapeutics
    • Wearable Health Tech